Congratulations to the successful Coaches & Athletes who will be representing Wanneroo Districts Netball Association in the Origin Energy Metro League competition to be held at the Gold Netball Centre in February to early April 2020.

Coach: Jessamyn Lumb  – Hamersley

Assistant Coach: Haylee Klup – Venetians

Athletes:

Chloe Ramsay – Hamersley

Sienna Birkett – Hamersley

Maya Best – Hamersley                                                 

Tori Leaver – Hamersley

Taya Herangi – Hamersley                                                                                            

Giorgia Pezzando – Hamersley                                                                   

Scarlett Clarke – Hamersley                                                                                         

Serian Lockwood-Jones – Hamersley                                                                       

Libby Broughton – Hamersley                                                                     

Zayla Walters – Hamersley

Coach: Michaela Gall – West Coasters

Assistant Coach: Shelby Haines – West Coasters

Athletes:                                                                            

Katherine Ellis – Hamersley         

Hunter-Jade Lawrence-Beattie – Paua Rose

Abigail Van der Mescht – West Coasters                                               

Honey Harrington – Venetians

Layla Van Der Merwe – Hamersley

Brielle Gillmore – Hamersley                                                                       

Myllie Semler – Venetians                                                                           

Alivia King – Hamersley                                                                                 

Olivia Brookes – Hamersley                                                                                                                         

Lylah Weymouth – Paua Rose                     

Training Partners:

Chloe Vidovich – Hamersley

Abbey Smith – Hamersley                            

Paige Hodge-Cekic – Everlast Flames

Sophie Hayes – Landsdale

Coach: Janine Friday – Hamersley

Assistant Coach: Simon Thomason – West Coasters

Athletes:

Aitaua Enari – Hamersley

Arwen Deans – Hamersley

Shae Fitzgerald – Hamersley

Paige Hancy – Hamersley

Eloise Muller – Sorrento Saints

Robyn Windeatt – Hamersley

Zjana Herangi – Hamersley

Boudene Huckle – Hamersley

Jasmine Prentice – Hamersley                    

Lauren Greene – Hamersley

Coach: Sian Geldenhuys – Venetians

Assistant Coach: David Klup – Venetians

Athletes:

Amy Harrison – Hamersley

Andrea Mitic – Hamersley

Emma Hollis – Hamersley

Ahsia Markowski – Tainui

Darcie Richards – Hamersley

Lara Anstiss – West Coasters

Rachel Cant – Sorrento Saints

Annke Schmidt – Hamersley

Charlotte Walker – Sorrento Saints

Daniele Engelbrecht – Hamersley

 

Training Partners:

Sofaia Talemaira – Hamersley

Coach: John Italiano

Assistant Coach: Kevin Maunder

Apprentice Coach: Teresa Phatouros

Athletes:                                                                                                               

Emily Dwyer – Paua Rose

Ellen Gastevich – Hamersley

Jessica Greenhalgh – Sorrento Saints

Amber Jaimeson – Sorrento Saints

Alex Morgan – Hamersley

Nakeiyah Pitt – Hamersley

Zoe Sawatzky – West Coasters

Kasey-Ann Sharp – Hamersley

Amelia White – Hamersley

Hannah Waters – Sorrento Saints

Training Partners:

Mia Wilkinson – Hamersley

Jessie Kirk –  Hamersley

Coach: Petrina Pehi

Assistant Coach: Rachel Williams

Athletes:

Briana Bunce – Sorrento Saints

Roberta Ramirez-Smith – Hamersley

Taneka Pearce – Sorrento Saints

Kelsey-Paige Gurney – Sorrento Saints

Samantha Rowe – Steelers

Jacinta Ramirez-Smith – Hamersley

Emily Haywood – Hamersley

Jessica ProperJohn – Steelers

Lauren Ramirez-Smith – Hamersley

Joely Carrol – Hamersley

Train On:

Rachel Williams – Paua Rose