Metro League Squad Selections 2021

14U & 16U
 Team
Announcements

Metro League 14U Team Announcements 2021:

Congratulations to all athletes who have been successful in team selections.   Our coaching group and selectors were challenged right to the end.  Looking forward to your Player Pathway journey in this next phase of your development.

14U Team 1:

Harlyhn Grey-Nicholls     Rylee Herangi          Alivia King

Amalyn McGough              Makaea Monk         Halle Richards

Mia Russo                            Chloe Vidovich       Heidi Walker

Olivia Williams

Coach: Jessamyn Lumb      Assistant Coach: Holly Schofield

14U Team 2:

Karli Basson                     Mia Bertram           Olivia Bowles

Zahra Buckley                  Brooke Challen      Lily Chisholm

Hayleigh Heather            Harmony Johnstone     Grace Stewart

Julia Trimboli

Coach: Kimberley Peck     Assistant Coach: Belinda Dunham

Training Partners: 

Ashleigh Firth                 Leah Hannent          Harriet Hughes

All will receive a courtesy email with contact details, fees and an updated calendar for 2021.

Special mention to our unsuccessful athletes, we hope to see you again to compete for an opportunity in the future.  Thank you to all parents who continue to support their young talented athletes.

Please contact Petrina – development@wdna.net.au if you have any queries

Metro League 16U Team Announcements 2021:

TBA

OPENS & 18U  Squad Announcement

Metro League Open Squad Announcement 2021:

Congratulations in moving into the final phase of Team Selections, please note there will be one final cut after the first training session Monday 26 July, and the team announcement will be advised on Tuesday morning on the website:

Jessica Anstiss                    Georgia Bertolami          Katherine Birch

Jasmine Cousins                    Emily Haywood                    Kate Kimberley

Alex Morgan                     Sharnie Ninyette                    Olivia Palmer

Jessica Properjohn                    Olivia Sheehy                      Rachelle Skarlatos          

Ally Sutton                     Shadae Walley                      Amy Wilkinson

Training Partners are yet to be named.

Please contact Petrina – development@wdna.net.au if you have any queries

Metro League 18U Squad Announcement 2021:

Congratulations to the following athletes:

Lara Anstiss       

Rhythm Brinkworth

Latoya Chase

Emily Dwyer

Ellen Gastevich

Charlize Mennell

Nakeiyah Pitt

Klara Roos

Annke Schmidt

Fallon van Wyk

Amy Waters

Mia Wilkinson

Training Partners are yet to be named.

Please contact Petrina – development@wdna.net.au if you have any queries.